Our Partners

Our Partners represent a diverse cross section of southeastern Connecticut from small organizations and individual artists to libraries, historical societies, economic development groups and large tourist attractions.
To become a Partner, click here.

To add/update your Partner logo or image, click here.

Coming Soon: Searchable Partner Directory

PARTNERS (current as of June 16, 2017)
AdviCoach
Adwoa & Ibiju Bandele-Asante
A.K. Dasher Jewelry
After School Arts Program (ASAP)
Agrivolution Inc.
Alexandra Juhre
Alexey von Schlippe Gallery
All Hearts Center for Yoga and Wellness
Allyn Donath
Alvin Sher
Amy L. Perry
Ancient Order of Hibernians- John P. Holland Division
Andis Music
Ann Rosebrooks
AnnMarie Stockmeyer/JSS in Sherman
Antique Carriage and Sleigh Museum, Inc.
Art by Beth Pite
Art on Groton Bank
Art Salad Studio
Artists in the Country
Artists’ Cooperative Gallery of Westerly
Artreach, Inc.
Arts Café Mystic
Arts Northeast Consulting
Ashby Carlisle
Ashford Jouse Studio
Astor Place Inc.
Atwater-Donnelly
Audrey S. Mucci
Avery Memorial Association
Avery-Copp House
Barn for Artistic Youth
Be Well Productions
Benham Custom Designs
Bert Brouillier
Bill Memorial Library
Bingham Camp Theatre Retreat
Blissworks Yoga & Healing Arts
Blu Prints Unlimited
Blue Slope Country Museum
Bridget Marien
Calvary Music School
Candice Burridge
Carly Deduk
Carole Drong Photography
Caryn B Davis Photography
Catfeather Art & Music
Catherine Gibson Glass
Center for Hospice Care
Chamber of Commerce of Eastern CT
Charles Chase
Charles Gallery
Chelsea Gardens Foundation
Chelsea Players
Children’s Museum of Southeastern Connecticut
Chorosynthesis
Chorus of Westerly
Christ Church School of the Arts, Inc.
Christen Brewer
Cimarron Music Press
City Center District
City of Groton
City of Groton- Summer in the City
City of New London Recreation Department (New London Recreation)
City of Norwich- Mayor Deberey Hinchey
Clan O’ Cleary Irish Band
Claudia Van Nes
Claudine Burns Smith
Clinton Art Gallery
Clinton Arts Project
Colchester Continental Fife & Drum Corps
Colchester Grange #78
Colchester Historical Society
Colchester Public Schools
Community Dance Ensemble, Inc.
Community Foundation of Eastern CT
Community Music School
Con Brio Choral Society, Inc.
Connecticut Alliance for Music, Inc.
Connecticut College
Connecticut Daughters of the American Revolution
Connecticut Early Music Society
Connecticut Humanities
Connecticut League of History Organizations
Connecticut Lyric Opera
Connecticut Marine Trades Association
Connecticut Office of Film, Television & Digital Media
Connecticut Songwriters Association
Connecticut Storytelling Center
Connecticut Women Artists
ConneCTions Tours
ConnText Professional Writing Services
Conway, Londregan, Sheehan & Monaco, P.C.
Courtyard Gallery
Crackerbarrel Entertainments
Cragin Memorial Library
Craig Woody Photographer
Creative Dance Continuum
Critics on the Aisle/Out and Travelin’
Curated
Cyra Morgan
D. Kenney Welding
Dara Blackstone
David Madacsi
Deborah Donovan
Denison Homestead Museum
Denison Pequotsepos Nature Center
Devoe/Sahoo Group – Merrill Lynch
Documentary, Film and Video Alliance
Donna Frustere
Donna McLean Martell
Downtown New London Association
Dr. Roger J. Tremblay
Dual Language and Arts Magnet Middle School
East Haddam Art League
East Haddam Stage Company
East Hampton Arts & Cultural Commission
East Lyme Garden Club
East Lyme Historical Society
East Lyme Public Library
East Lyme Public Schools
East Lyme Puppetry Project, Inc.
Eastern Conecticut Symphony Youth Orchestra
Eastern Connecticut Ballet
Eastern Connecticut Center for History, Art, and Performance
Eastern Connecticut Performing Arts Association
Eastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra
Eastern Connecticut Symphony Chorus
Eastern Regional Tourism District
East Wharf Architects
Edward and Mary Lord Foundation
Edwin O. Smith High School
Elaine Mills
Eleanor Miller
Emerson Theater Collaborative
Encore Justified
Envision Kindness
E.P.I.C. Publishing Services/Fleur Books & Gifts
Epicure Brewing
Essex Historical Society
Essex Winter Series
Eugene O’Neill Theater Center
Expressiones Cultural Center Inc.
Fairview- Odd Fellows Home of CT, Inc.
Faye Ringel
FiberArts Studio Inc.
Firm Foundation Leadership Coalition, Inc.
First Selectman of Griswold, Kevin Skulczyck
Five Rivers Consortium, Inc.
Flock Theatre
Florence Griswold Museum
French Language Meetup Group of Eastern CT
Friends of Maria Inc.
Friends of Samuel Smith House and Property, Inc.
Full Circle Framing
Gallery One CT
Garde Arts Center
Geoff Kaufman
Get Bent in Norwich
Gigi Horr Liverant
GinchyBots
Global Guild
Goodspeed Musicals
Gora Communications Associates, LLC
Gotta Travel Solo
Grand & Water
Gray Jacobik
Greater Mystic Chamber of Commerce
Greater Norwich Area Chamber of Commerce
Greater Westerly Chamber Foundation
Greater Westerly-Pawcatuck Chamber of Commerce
Greeneville Neighborhood Revitalization Zone Committee
Green Ink Marketing Communications
Griffis Arts Center
Griswold Creative Arts & Culture Committee
Griswold Players Community Chorus
Groton Parks and Recreation
Groton Public Library
Hailey Quercia
Hank Savin
Harrison Judd (FutureHistory.com)
Hempsted Houses
Hennavanna/Maureen Ahrens
Heritage Information Radio
Heritage Properties, SPC
Higher Edge
Hispanic Alliance of Southeastern Connecticut
Horses Healing Humans
Hygienic Art
I-Park Foundation
Indian and Colonial Research Center
Integrated Day Charter School
Interdistrict School for Arts and Communication (ISAAC School)
Irene Mrose Rissi
Ivoryton Playhouse
J. London Restoration & Appraisals
Jaden Events
James Merrill House
Jan Blencowe Art & Illustration
Jan Loomis
Janet Carlson Calvert Library
Janice Law Trecker
Jean Baur Consulting
Jean Henderson
Jennifer Caine
Jennifer Holmes
Jessica Baradel
Jessica Morozowich
Jil Nelson Social Media Strategist
Jocelyn Braxton Armstrong Ceramics
John B Davis
Jon Persson
Jonathan Edwards Winery
Jonathan Trumbull Jr. House Museum, LLC
Joy Supples
Judith Barbour Osborne
Judy Dworin Performance Project, Inc.
Jump Swing Fever Orchestra
Kaiholunuie Polynesian Dance Company
Karen Israel
Karin Forde Whittemore
Kathleen DeMeo
Kenneth Megan
Kent+ Frost Landscape Architecture
Kerri Art Studio & Gallery/Horizons Inc.
Kia Baird
Kitt Brook Studio
Klezmenschen of Eastern Connecticut
KML Architects
La Grua Center
LAMP Light Artists Making Places
Laraine Meyers
Laura Levine
Laurel Double Reed Ensemble
Lavender Design
LEARN
Lebanon Historical Society
Ledyard Historical Society
Ledyard Public Libaries (Bill & Gales Ferry branches)
Lee Palombo
Len Grayeck
Len Swec
Leona Frank
Lew Buckley
Lisa D’Amico
Lisa Giordano
Lisa Kortfelt
Lisa Marien
Lisa McGinley
Lisa Saunders
Lisa Williamson
Lisbon Historical Society
Little Thread Girl
Loft Artists Association
Love & Pop Designs
Love Family Studio
Lyman Allyn Art Museum
Lyme Academy College of Fine Arts
Lyme Art Association
Madison Art Society
Management Response Consulting
Maple and Main Gallery
Maples Farm Park
Marcia Miller
Marcus Fisk
Marita Putetti
Mark Gerard McKee Studio
Mark Patnode
Marny Lawton
Martin Piecuch
Mary Anne Sherman Jewelry Designs
Mary Elizabeth Peterson
Mary Fab Productions
Mary-Jane Cassidy
Mashantucket Pequot Museum & Research Center
Mashantucket Pequot Tribe
Matt McCauley
Matthew Goldman (The Constant Waterman)
McConnell & McNamara
McCue Mortgage
Mercedes McCoy Makeup Artistry & Aesthetics
Michael Brathwaite
Michael McKinley and Associates, LLC
Michael McNabney
Michele DeLima Write Transformation
MiLo Productions
Miranda Creative
Mitchell College
Monica Bean
MS17 Art Project
Murals By Faith
Murals By Your Design
Museum Insights
Musical Masterworks
MYS-TV Studios
Mystic & Noank Library
Mystic Aquarium
Mystic Arts Center
Mystic Ballet
Mystic Blues Festival
Mystic Garland Dancers
Mystic Knotwork
Mystic Paper Beasts
Mystic River Chorale
Mystic River Historical Society
Mystic Seaport
Mystic Seaport Chantey Singers
Mystic Whaler Cruises
Nancy Olivia Designs
Nathan Hale Arts Magnet School
National Coast Guard Museum Association, Inc.
National Theater of the Deaf
Natural 20 Design
Nature’s Art Village
Nature’s Artistry
NCW Art Studio
New England Science & Sailing Foundation, Inc.
New Horizons Band of Southeastern CT
New London Community & Campus Coalition
New London Community Orchestra
New London County Historical Society
New London Economic Development Commission
New London Landmarks
New London Main Street
New London Maritime Society
New London Music Festivals, Inc.
New London Public Schools
New London Youth Affairs
New London Youth Talent Show
Niantic Lions Club
Nightshade Productions
Noank Foundry Artists
North Stonington Historical Society
Norwich Arts Center
Norwich Community Cinema
Norwich Community Development Corporation
Norwich Heritage Trust
Norwich Historical Society
Norwich Magazine
Norwich NAACP
Norwich Public Schools
OBesa Cantavit
Ocean Breeze Press
Ocean Community YMCA
Old Lyme Historical Society
Old Lyme Phoebe Griffin Noyes Library
Old Saybrook Historical Society
Olde Tymes Restaurant
One & Co. Inc.
Otis Library
Our Piece of the Pie
OutCT
Parallel Park Productions
Partners in Healthy Communities
Patricia Shippee Fine Art
Patti Murphy Designs
Peaceable Beads
Peggy Church Handweaver
People’s United Bank
Pequot Chapel
Peter Leibert/Westerly Morris Men
Point One Architects
Portait of America
Pratt-Wright Gallery
Preston Historical Society
Project Oceanology
Public Library of New London
Pyramid Marketing Design & Technology
Quale Press
Quinn & Hary Marketing
Radiance Woodwind Quintet
REALIFEMPIRE
Reliance House, Inc.
Renaissance City Development Corporation
Richard Malinsky
Richard White Fine Art
Ricketts-White Design
Riverlight Wellness Center
Riverside Park Conservancy
Robert Vogel
Robin Woerner
Rose Arts Festival
Rose Mary Gates
Roseledge Country Inn and Farm Shoppe
Roxanne Steed Fine Art
Russ Kramer Fine Art
Salem Historical Society
Salt Marsh Opera
Samuel Huntington Trust
Sankofa Education and Leadership, Inc.
Sarah Stifler Lucas
Sharon Murphy Boski
Sheldon’s 2nd Light Dragoons
Shoreline Ringers
Sideways Studio
Sikiu Clay Designs
Sirrine Design/Studio
Six Summit Gallery
Slater Library & Fanning Annex
Slater Memorial Museum
Small Potatoes Crafts and Gifts
Smith-Harris House
Society of the Founders of Norwich Inc. (Leffingwell House Museum)
Southeastern Connecticut Television, Inc. (SEC-TV)
Southeastern CT Enterprise Region (seCTer)
Southeastern CT Women’s Network
Spectrum Art Gallery & Store/Arts Center Killingworth
Spirit of Broadway Theater
Sprague Economic Development Commission
Sprague Historical Society
Stacey Longo
Stanton-Davis Homestead Museum
Steve Gluck
Stone Acres Farm
Stone Agriculture, LLC
Stoneflower Communications and Consulting
Stonington Community Center
Stonington Free Library
Stonington Garden Club
Stonington Historical Society
Stonington Natural Health Center
Studio 2 Group
Studio 80 + Sculpture Grounds
Studio 99 (Deborah Kotchen)
Studio M, LLC
Studio Pizzol art glass
Submarine Force Library and Museum
Susan Kenney
Suzie-Uie More Than Gluten Free
Synthetic Cinema International LLC
Thames River Community Service/Martin House
Thames River Heritage Park
Thames Valley Music School
The 1801 Richard Douglass House
The Ad Hoc Carolers
The Big House
The Chamber of Commerce, Windham Region
The Connecticut Society of the Sons of the American Revolution
The Cooley Gallery
The Dance Extension
The Day Publishing Co
The Drunken Palette
The Emporium by Bold as Love
The Executive Session (Skip McKinley)
The Farmer’s Cow
The Friends of Fort Trumbull State Park, Inc.
The Gallery at Firehouse Square
The Gallery at the Light House
The Glass House/Robert Arrdua
The Latino Way
The Light House
The Lily Pad
The Musicians Association of Eastern CT
The Proper Exposure
The Resident Good News
The Riverfront Children’s Center, Inc.
The Sacred Art Institute at Enders Island
The Sequitorian Society
The Stonington Madrigal Singers
The United Theatre
The Way of the Labyrinth
Theresa Broach
Three Rivers Community College
Tim Matregrano
Timeless Fine Art
Tish Rabe Books LLC
Tom Callinan
Tommy Hine
Tono Dolce, Inc.
Town of Groton
Town of Old Saybrook, Economic Development Commission
Tracy Lyn Designs
Troy Zaushny
Trumbull Arts Commission
U.S. Coast Guard Band
U.S. Properties Realty, LLC
Uncommon Vision
Union School
United Community & Family Services
United Way of Southern Connecticut
Vanessa Lucas
Victoria Sivigny
Visual Art Library, Inc.
Waterford Historical Society
Waterford Public Library
Westerly Tidings
West Hartford Women in Networking
Wheeler Library
Wheeling City Tours LLC
William Benton Museum
William Meredith Foundation
Willimantic Whitewater Partnership
Windham Arts
Windham Regional Arts Council
Writer’s Block Ink Inc.
Yale Indian Papers Project
Yantic River Inn
Young Artists Society at Ella T. Grasso Southeastern Technical High School